Privacy

WE WILL NEVER SELL, RENT, OR LEASE CONTACT INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES.  PERIOD.

Insuring our users’ privacy rights are protected is the top priority at Casino Offer Network.  We follow industry best practices in safeguarding the privacy of our users.  Our Privacy Policy, Casino Partners Terms and Conditions, and End-Users Terms and Conditions govern the way we operate.  Please see our current versions below.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) tells you about the information that Casino Offer Network LLC (“Casino Offer Network”, the “Company,” “we” or “our”) collects in connection with the operation of its mobile application (the “App”), how the information is used and how you can access and correct certain information that we may collect.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies to information we collect from you via the App, information obtained or disclosed through offline correspondence or personal contacts with our customers, vendors or suppliers, including third party casinos (“Casinos”) and information obtained from commercially available data.  Further, the App may contain advertisements and/or links to other entities’ websites that are not controlled or operated by us.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third party websites, and the Company is not responsible for the content of such third party websites or the privacy practices of such third parties.  Therefore, we encourage you to request and review the privacy policies of any third parties upon disclosing your information such parties or visiting such third party websites.

You agree that we may modify this Privacy Policy at any time.  We will have no further obligation to notify you of any modifications.  It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy from time to time, to see if modifications have been made.  Any modification is effective immediately upon posting on this App.  Your continued use of this App following modification of this Privacy Policy will be conclusively deemed to signify your acceptance of the modification. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, for any material changes, we will seek your consent to the extent required by law. Casino Offer Network reserves the right, at any time, to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently the App (or any part thereof) without notice.

1. Information Collected

We collect information about you in three ways:

Information you provide: When you create your account or log into the App, you will have the option of providing personally identifiable information such as name, address, telephone number, email address, player’s club information from various casinos (including player number or points balance) etc. In the course of your use of the App you will be able to provide additional information with respect to your preferences, including without limitation by rating Offers presented to you, commenting on Offers, communicating with other users of the App or uploading content into the App.

Information from Our Casino Partners and other Sources: The Casinos may provide us with information on you such as your player number and point balance. We may also obtain additional commercially available information from third parties We combine this information with information we already have about you, to create more tailored personalized promotions of certain products and services from Casinos (each an “Offer,” and collectively, “Offers”).

Information from Your Use of the App: We may collect information about the Offers that you view and how you react to them.  This information includes:

  • Device Information – We may collect device-specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, mobile Internet browser, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number, IP address of your mobile device). Casino Offer Network may associate your device identifiers or phone number with your Casino Offer Network Account(s).
  • Log Information When you use the App or view content provided by Casino Offer Network, we may automatically collect and store certain information in server logs, including with respect to your usage of the App, the Offers you viewed etc.
  • Location Information – We may collect and process information about your actual location, like GPS signals sent by a mobile device. We may also use various technologies to determine location, such as sensor data from your device that may, for example, provide information on nearby Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.
  • Unique Application Numbers – Certain services include a unique application number. This number and information about your installation (for example, the operating system type and application version number) may be sent to Casino Offer Network when you install or uninstall that service or when that service periodically contacts our servers, such as for automatic updates.

2. Cookies and Other Technologies

We use various technologies to collect and store information when you use the App, and this may include sending one or more cookies or anonymous identifiers to your device, including “web beacons”, clear GIFs, pixel tags and other means.  Cookies help us in many ways to make your use of the App more enjoyable and meaningful to you.  Cookies are text information files that your web browser places on your mobile device when you visit a website.  Pixel tags are not visible to the user of a website and consist of a few lines of computer coding delivered with the web pages accessed.  Casino Offer Network may use such technologies to obtain non-personal information from you as an online visitor.  Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but can be configured not to accept them or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.

3. Use of Your Personally Identifiable Information

The personally identifiable information that you provide will be stored and maintained by Casino Offer Network for so long as we, in our sole discretion, believe is necessary or appropriate (a) to carry out the purpose(s) for which such information was collected, or (b) to comply with applicable laws, contracts, or other rules or regulations.

When you contact Casino Offer Network, we may keep a record of your communication to help solve any issues you might be facing.

Upon our collection of your personally identifiable information, Casino Offer Network may use such personally identifiable information internally, separately or in combination with pre-existing information, for the purposes set forth below. We will ask for your consent before using information for a purpose other than those that are set out in this Privacy Policy.

  • To contact you, including via email, to respond to your comments or requests for information;
  • To troubleshoot problems with the App, or any services, as requested;
  • To improve our products and services and identify, develop or offer new products and services;
  • To contact you with more information about Casino Offer Network and its services;
  • To customize your experience, content or homepage on the App, including providing you with more relevant Casino Offers;
  • To enforce the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy;
  • To generate aggregate statistical studies and conduct research;
  • To provide any legitimate business service or product.

When showing you tailored ads, we will not associate a cookie or anonymous identifier with sensitive categories, such as those based on race, religion, sexual orientation or health.

We may combine personal information about you received from several sources (including several Casinos) in order to tailor the Offers you may access.

4. Data Sharing and Transfer

Casino Offer Network will not trade, sell or share your personal information for use by any third party except in the following circumstances:

  • With Your Consent– We require opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information.
  • With Domain Administrators – If your Casino Offer Network Account is managed for you by a domain administrator then your domain administrator and resellers who provide user support to your organization will have access to your Casino Offer Network Account information (including your email and other data).
  • For External Processing – We provide personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons companies that provide services to help us with our business activities, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. These third parties are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.
  • As Required by Law or for the Protection of Rights –  Casino Offer Network reserves the right to disclose your personally identifiable information based on the good faith belief that such action is necessary or appropriate to: (a) meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request; (b) enforce the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy, including investigation of potential violations; (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; (d) protect and defend the rights or property of Casino Offer Network, or (e) act in urgent circumstances to protect the safety or security of the public or of users of Casino Offer Network’ services and/or the App.

We may share aggregated, non-personally identifiable information publicly and with our partners – like publishers, advertisers or connected sites. For example, we may share information publicly to show trends about the general use of our services. We may also sell such aggregated, non-personally identifiable information to Casinos or other third parties.

In the event that Casino Offer Network is involved in a transaction such as a merger, stock purchase or sale, bankruptcy or sale of substantially all of Casino Offer Network’s assets, your personal information may be transferred to the other party in such transaction.  You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice through the App of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.

5. Children’s Privacy

The App is intended for persons 21 years of age and older. We do not knowingly collect personal information from persons under 21 years of age. Accordingly, the provisions of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act do not apply to this App. We encourage all parents to talk to their kids about online safety and to monitor their children’s use of the Internet and mobile applications.

6. Security

Your personal information will generally be stored on behalf of Casino Offer Network by Amazon Web Services or similar third party service providers and will be granted the protections and will be subject to the security procedures utilized by such service provider. Please note that the servers containing your information would become accessible in the event of a security breach. Also, transmissions via the Internet and mobile networks are never completely private or secure.  You understand that any messages or information you send to our App may be read or intercepted by others.  If you have any questions about the security of personally identifiable information collected by Casino Offer Network, please contact us at the e-mail address shown below.

7. Access to your Information

We attempt to keep your files complete, up-to-date, and accurate. We tell you how and where to conveniently access your personal information and how to notify us about errors.  We offer several ways for you to update your personal information:

  • You may use the contact information set forth at the end of this document to contact us for any inquiry or request regarding our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information.
  • You may log in to the App and enter any new information about yourself.
  • You may unsubscribe to any of our e-mails by following the unsubscribe instructions in the body of any e-mail message.
  • You may choose not to receive Offers from any Casino other than the Casino in which you have a player number.
  • You also may write to us directly if you wish to: (a) update or delete your contact information; or (b) request that we cease sending you promotional or other information via mail or e-mail.  Such written requests should be sent to Casino Offer Network at the address below.
  • You may close your account at any time.

We reserve the right to deny access to your personally identifiable information (a) when such denial of access is required by law, (b) when granting you access is reasonably likely to negatively impact other people’s privacy, (c) to protect our rights and property, and (d) when such requests are frivolous or made in bad faith.

8. Choice and Opt Out Preference; Termination.

If, at any time, you prefer not to receive further Offers or e-mail communications from Casino Offer Network, you will have the ability to unsubscribe from all of some of such communications by writing to us to opt out in accordance with the contact information below.  If, at any time, you prefer not to receive any other form of communication from Casino Offer Network, you will have the ability to unsubscribe from such communications by contacting us at the address below as well as to close your account.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services or as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services contact us in accordance with the contact information below.

9. Special Notice to California Residents

Under California Law SB 27, California residents have the right to receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you or your family for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared.  To make such a request, please use the contact information set forth at the end of this document and please include the phrase “California Privacy Request” in the subject line, and provide us with your name, address and email address.  We will respond to you within-thirty days of receiving such a request.

10. Questions or Comment

The Company welcomes questions and comments about this Privacy Policy.  Questions or comments should be directed to Casino Offer Network LLC, 11700 W. Charleston Blvd. #170196, Las Vegas, NV  89135 or legal@CasinoOfferNetwork.com.

 

 

 

Effective Date:  September 2, 2013

Last Modified:  October 1, 2013

 

Mobile Application Terms of Use

1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

This mobile device application (the “App”), is operated by Casino Offer Network LLC (“Casino Offer Network”, “we” or “us”).  We ask that you review these Terms of Use, which constitute a binding agreement that conditions your use of this App.  You are authorized to use this App only if you agree to these Terms of Use.  PLEASE NOTE: By downloading and/or using this App you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use do not use this App.

You are also subject to Casino Offer Network’s Privacy Policy available at www.casinooffernetwork.com/privacy.html which is incorporated herein.

You agree that we may modify these Terms of Use at any time.  We will have no further obligation to notify you of any modifications.  It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use  from time to time, to see if modifications have been made.  Any modification is effective immediately upon posting on this App.  Your continued use of this App following modification of these Terms of Use will be conclusively deemed to signify your acceptance of the modification. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, for any material changes, we will seek your consent to the extent required by law. Casino Offer Network reserves the right, at any time, to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently the App (or any part thereof) without notice.

2. ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION

The communications between you and Casino Offer Network are electronic. You consent to receive communications from Casino Offer Network in an electronic form. You agree that all terms and conditions, agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications would satisfy if they were in writing.

3. YOUR CONDUCT

Your use of the App is conditioned upon the following representations being true: (a) You are 21 years of age or older; (b) you are able to form a binding contract with us; (c) you  are not prohibited by law from accessing our App or have not previously been banned, terminated or otherwise denied access to our App; (d) you are not acting on behalf of a person whose access to our App has been previously terminated or otherwise denied by us.

As conditions of your use of the App, you agree to comply with these Terms of Use and all applicable laws and regulations in connection with your use of the App. You will not violate, attempt to violate or knowingly facilitate the violation of the security (including access control or authentication systems) or integrity of the App. Without limiting the foregoing, you agree not to (a) attempt to or enable others to attempt to gain unauthorized access to any other accounts, computer systems or networks connected to any Casino Offer Network server or to any of the content provided through the App (the “Materials”), through hacking, password theft or any other means; you will not impersonate another user of the App;  (b) attempt or enable others to attempt to obtain any Materials through any means that Casino Offer Network has not intentionally made available on the App including using any automatic or manual process to search or harvest information from the App; or (c) use the App or the Materials in any manner that could damage, disable overburden or impair any Casino Offer Network server of the network(s) connected to any Casino Offer Network server, or that might interfere with any other person’s access to or use or enjoyment of any Materials.

Without limiting the above, you are expressly prohibited from: (a) any resale or commercial use of the App, or the Materials; (b) any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, prices or any other information posted on the App for any purpose other than your own personal use, including, without limitation, any purpose competitive to Casino Offer Network or the casinos featured in the App or any commercial purpose, including marketing; (c) any downloading or copying of Materials for any reason other than your personal use, or any use of data mining, robots or similar data gathering and extraction tools; or (d) using the App to access or collect any personally identifiable information, including account names, email addresses or other such information for any purpose, including, without limitation, commercial purposes.

4. REGISTRATION

In order to use the App you must complete the registration process.  You agree that the registration information you provide is accurate, complete and current, and you further agree to promptly update that information to keep it accurate, complete and current.  If you register on behalf of a business entity or other organization, you represent and warrant that you have the authority to provide the information required and to bind the organization to these Terms of Use.

Once you have registered, you will receive or will be able to create or input a user id and password. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your user id and password, and are responsible for all activities that occur using your user id and password, whether or not expressly authorized by you.  Casino Offer Network will not be responsible for any damages resulting from the unauthorized use of your user id or password. You agree to notify us immediately of any such unauthorized use or any other breach of security.  Access and use of the App is not authorized by any other person or entity using your use id and you are responsible for preventing such unauthorized use. Individuals and entities whose privilege to use the App has previously been terminated by Casino Offer Network may not register for the App, nor may you designate any of those individuals to use your used id on your behalf.

5. YOUR COMMUNICATIONS

By uploading files of any kind, posting messages, text, data, photos, audio, video, graphics, images, music, sound or software, or engaging in any other form of communication to or through this App (individually or collectively, “Communications”), you represent and warrant that you are the owner of these Communications and/or have all rights necessary to upload, post, transmit and otherwise use them for your intended purpose, that the Communications are accurate, that use of the Communications you supply does not violate these Terms of Use and will not cause injury to any person or entity.  You grant Casino Offer Network a non-exclusive, irrevocable, perpetual, royalty-free, unrestricted, worldwide license to reproduce, distribute, sub-license, modify, edit, adapt, translate, create derivative works of, include in a collective work, publicly perform or display, transmit, broadcast or otherwise exploit all or any portion of your Communications, including without limitation the name submitted in connection with the Communications in any and all media now known or later developed.

We cannot control the actions of others with whom you may choose to share information or to whom such information would be available. You agree that you will have no claim against Casino Offer Network, its owners, officers, employees, sponsors, partners, collaborators, advertisers or licensors, for any actual or alleged infringement of any proprietary rights, rights of privacy or publicity, moral rights or rights of attribution in connection with our use of your Communications.

You agree not to post on this App any Communications that (a) violate or infringe upon the intellectual property rights (including copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets and patents), rights of privacy or publicity, moral rights or any other proprietary right of any third party, (b) are unlawful, obscene, pornographic, defamatory, sexually explicit, profane, threatening, racist, which may constitute or encourage a criminal offense, violate the rights of any party or, give rise to liability or violate any law or are otherwise offensive or objectionable, (c) contain a virus, malware or other computer code designed to interrupt or impede the operation of any computer hardware, software or telecommunications equipment, or compromise or destroy any data, (d) falsely state or misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity or contain false or misleading statements of fact, (e) contain any political campaigning, chain letters, advertising or material of a commercial nature (f) violate any applicable local, state, national or international law or regulation or (g) interrupt, limit or otherwise affect the performance of the App or exceed our bandwidth capacity limits (individually and collectively, “Prohibited Communications”) or access or attempt to access any systems or servers on which the App is hosted, or modify or alter the App in any way.

It is our policy not to tolerate the posting of material that is, in our opinion, obscene, lewd, lascivious, filthy, excessively violent, harassing or otherwise objectionable.  For this reason, Casino Offer Network reserves the right but has no obligation to monitor Communications from users of the App, or take any action to restrict access to material displayed or distributed through the App by a third party that violates these Terms of Use.

You acknowledge that by providing you with the ability to view and distribute user generated content on the App, Casino Offer Network is merely acting as a passive conduit for such distribution and is not undertaking any obligation or liability relating to any contents or activities on the App. You agree that we may decline to post and may edit, remove, or restrict access to Communications from you that we regard in our sole discretion as objectionable or in violation of these Terms of Use.

6. PRODUCT SUBMISSIONS

Casino Offer Network does not accept unsolicited submissions for business ideas, web sites, articles or other products or services. It is our intent to avoid the possibility of future misunderstandings when projects developed by or on behalf of Casino Offer Network (whether internally or by third parties) might seem to others to be similar to their own creative ideas or materials. Therefore, please do not make any such unsolicited submissions to Casino Offer Network through the App, by email, text message or otherwise. However, if you decide to make any such unsolicited submission, it shall be subject to these Terms of Use and you hereby grant to Casino Offer Network the irrevocable right and license to the submission as if it were Communications as specifically set forth above.

7. E-MAIL

You may not send unsolicited e-mails or e-mail that includes false or misleading information in the return address or in the subject line to anyone whose e-mail address includes the domain name CasinoOfferNetwork.com.  You may not use our domain name as a pseudonymous return e-mail address for any communications that you transmit from another location or through another service.  You may not pretend to be someone else – or spoof their identity – when using the App.

8. PROPRIETARY MATERIAL

The App and the Materials are protected by U.S. and international copyright and trademark laws and treaties. They contain copyrighted material as well as, trademarks and other proprietary information of Casino Offer Network and others, including its suppliers or affiliates (the “Marks”) which may include, but is not limited to text, data, photos, audio, video, graphics, images, music, sound and software. You may not reproduce, distribute, sell, assign, license, modify, adapt, create derivative works of, display, use or in any way exploit the Materials, in whole or in part, or translate, decompile, reverse engineer or attempt to reverse engineer the App, without the advance written consent of Casino Offer Network or in the limited manner expressly provided for in these Terms of Use.

You may not display or use the Marks without our advance written consent. Without limitation of the preceding, you may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing any Marks without our advance written consent. You may not remove or otherwise modify any trademark notices from any Materials.

Commercial use of any of the Marks, Materials or the App, is strictly prohibited.  You may not display this App in frames, or any of the Materials via links, without our express written permission, which may be requested by contacting us.

9. THIRD PARTY CONTENT

Casino Offer Network provides consumers with opportunities to view, on the App, promotions of certain products and services (each an “Offer”, and collectively, “Offers”) from casinos with which they have a pre-existing relationship as well as from third-party casinos in other geographic locations (each the “Casino”). The Offers are tailored to consumers in accordance with information received about the consumers from the Casinos and/or from the consumers as part of the registration in and use of the App.  In addition, the App may contain links to websites owned and operated by the Casinos or parties other than Casino Offer Network.

Casino Offer Network has no control over such Offers or such third party websites, their content, whether the Offers are honored, the terms governing the use of the Offers and/or the third party websites or the privacy practices of the Offers and/or the third party websites. Casino Offer Network is not responsible for such Offers or third party websites and makes no representations with respect to either the Offers or the third party websites.  The App is a conduit for the Offers which are provided by the Casinos. Our inclusion of the Offers and of links to third party websites is for your information only and does not imply sponsorship, affiliation or endorsement of the Offers, the linked third party websites or any material found in the Offers and/or the third party websites.  Please note that the Offers and the third party website are governed by separate terms and conditions and privacy policies. Once you link to another website, or choose to proceed with the purchase of an Offer, you are subject to these terms and conditions. YOUR CORRESPONDENCE AND BUSINESS DEALINGS WITH OTHERS FOUND ON OR THROUGH THE SITES AND/OR SERVICES, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THE PAYMENT AND DELIVERY OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES, AND ANY TERMS, CONDITIONS, WARRANTIES AND REPRESENTATIONS ASSOCIATED WITH ANY SUCH DEALINGS, ARE SOLELY BETWEEN YOU AND THE THIRD-PARTY.

You hereby irrevocably waive all rights related to, and release Casino Offer Network ITS OWNERS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SPONSORS, PARTNERS, AFFILIATES, COLLABORATORS, VENDORS, MERCHANTS, ADVERTISERS OR LICENSORS (THE “CASINO OFFER NETWORK PARTIES”) from, any liabilities arising from or related to use of an Offer, the content of an offer or products and/or services provided in an Offer or the contents of any third party website.

10. DIGITAL MILLENNIUM COPYRIGHT ACT

Casino Offer Network expects its users to respect the intellectual property rights of others.  We may remove material that appears in our sole discretion to infringe upon the intellectual property rights of others and it is our policy to restrict the access rights of repeat infringers.  If you believe a work protected by a U.S. copyright you own has been posted without authorization, you may notify the Casino Offer Network copyright agent, and provide the following information:

  • A physical or electronic signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner,
  • Identification of the copyrighted work or works claimed to have been infringed,
  • A detailed description of the material you claim is infringing, together with information sufficient to enable us to locate it, including the URL where the infringing material appears,
  • Your address, telephone number and e-mail address,
  • A statement by you that you believe in good faith belief that the copyrighted material identified is being used in a manner that is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law, and
  • A statement by you that the above information is accurate and, under penalty of perjury, that you are authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright allegedly infringed.

The Casino Offer Network copyright agent can be reached at DMCA Agent, Casino Offer Network, LLC, 11700 W. Charleston Blvd. #170196, Las Vegas, NV  89135

IMPORTANT NOTE: THE PRECEDING INFORMATION IS PROVIDED EXCLUSIVELY FOR NOTIFYING Casino Offer Network THAT YOUR COPYRIGHTED MATERIAL MAY HAVE BEEN INFRINGED. ALL OTHER INQUIRIES AND REQUESTS, OR QUESTIONS ON PRIVACY, WILL NOT RECEIVE A RESPONSE THROUGH THIS PROCESS.

11. TERMINATION

If you want to terminate your legal Agreement with Casino Offer Network, you may do so by: (a) notifying Casino Offer Network at info@CasinoOfferNetwork.com or (b) closing your account.

Casino Offer Network may terminate your right to use the App at any time in its sole discretion, with or without cause, and without notice to you.  Some circumstances in which Casino Offer Network may exercise this right to terminate your right to use the App include, without limitation: (a) you have breached any provision of these Terms of Use; (b) you have engaged in conduct which Casino Offer Network, in its sole discretion, considers to be unacceptable; (c) Casino Offer Network is required by law to do so; (d) a Casino  in which you have a player number has terminated its relationship with you; or (e) Casino Offer Network no longer provides the App in the location in which you reside.

The provisions relating to Proprietary Materials, Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability, Indemnification, Access Outside the United States and General shall survive any termination.

12. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

THIS APP IS PROVIDED “AS IS”, “WHERE AVAILABLE”, WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO (A) ANY WARRANTY AS TO THE ACCURACY (EITHER WHEN POSTED OR AS A RESULT OF THE PASSAGE OF TIME), COMPLETENESS, CURRENCY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY MATERIAL PROVIDED BY OR THROUGH THE APP, (B) ANY WARRANTY THAT YOUR USE OF THE APP OR THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED IN THE APP WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, AVAILABLE, SECURE OR ERROR FREE, AND (C) ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT OR FREEDOM FROM COMPUTER VIRUS. CASINO OFFER NETWORK DOES NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THIS APP OR THE SERVER THAT MAKES THE APP AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.  WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES AS TO PRIVACY AND SECURITY OTHER THAN AS EXPRESSLY STATED IN THE PRIVACY POLICY. NO ORAL OR WRITTEN INFORMATION OR ADVICE GIVEN BY A CASINO OFFER NETWORK REPRESENTATIVE SHALL CREATE A WARRANTY.

13. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

NEITHER CASINO OFFER NETWORK NOR THE CASINO OFFER NETWORK PARTIES, SHALL BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, PUNITIVE OR OTHER DAMAGES, FOR PERSONAL INJURY, DISEASE OR DEATH, LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL OR DATA, WORK STOPPAGE, COMPUTER FAILURE OR MALFUNCTION OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES,  (EVEN IF THE PARTIES ENUMERATED ABOVE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), ARISING OUT OF (A) THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE APP, ERRORS, OMISSIONS, VIRUSES AND MALICIOUS CODE OR (B) INFORMATION OR MATERIALS AVAILABLE OR ACCESSIBLE THROUGH THE APP.  THESE LIMITATIONS WILL APPLY NOTWITHSTANDING ANY FAILURE OF ESSENTIAL PURPOSE OF ANY LIMITED REMEDY.

THE ENTIRE RISK AS TO THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, CURRENCY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY MATERIAL PROVIDED BY OR THROUGH THE APP RESTS WITH YOU, AND YOU ARE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY AND ALL DAMAGE TO OR LOSS OF PROPERTY OR PERSONAL INJURY, DISEASE OR DEATH THAT MAY RESULT FROM YOUR USE OF SUCH MATERIAL. YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY FOR ANY HARM UNDER THIS AGREEMENT SHALL BE TO CEASE USING THE APP.

BECAUSE SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE DISCLAIMER OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU AND THEIR APPLICABILITY SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE MINIMUM PERMITTED BY LAW.

14. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree, at your expense, to indemnify, defend and hold the Casino Offer Network Parties from and against all claims, losses, expenses, damages and costs (collectively, “Damages“), including reasonable attorneys’ fees, arising out of your use of the App, including but not limited to the unauthorized use of your id or password, material you access, download, submit, post, transmit or make available through the App, your violation of these Terms of Use and your violation of any rights of any third party. Casino Offer Network shall have the right to be represented by, and have counsel appear, at its own expense, with respect to any such claim.  You may not, without the prior written consent of Casino Offer Network (which such consent shall not be unreasonably withheld) settle a claim, if such a settlement:  (a) includes any payment of monetary damages by Casino Offer Network or injunctive relief binding on Casino Offer Network; (b) includes an admission of liability by Casino Offer Network, or (c) does not include a release of Casino Offer Network from all further liability with respect to such claim.

15. MOBILE APPLICATION

Casino Offer Network grants you a limited, personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable license to (a) install the App on a mobile device controlled by you, and (b) access the Materials only for the purpose of viewing such Materials and (c) print out the Materials for your personal, non-commercial use and in accordance with the terms of these Terms of Use .

You acknowledge that the terms of your agreement with your mobile network provider will continue to apply when using this App.  As a result, you may be charged by the mobile network provider for access to network connection services for the duration of your connection to the App.  You accept responsibility for such access charges or any other charges that may be imposed by parties other than Casino Offer Network.

Casino Offer Network will use reasonable efforts to make the App available at all times.  However, you acknowledge that the content conveyed through the App is provided via the Internet and mobile networks and thus the quality and availability of the connection may be affected by factors outside the reasonable control of Casino Offer Network.

Casino Offer Network will not be responsible for any support or maintenance of the App.  This App may be upgraded from time to time to add support for new functions and services.

16. ACCESS OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES

Your personal information will be processed for Casino Offer Network by Amazon Web Services or similar third party providers, whose data protection and privacy protections may not afford the same level of protection as required by laws of certain countries, such as the member nations of the European Union.  We make no claims that the App or any of its contents are appropriate or may be downloaded or accessed outside of the United States.  If you access the App from outside the United States, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with the laws of your country. You may not use or export any content of the App in violation of U.S. export laws and regulations.

17. GENERAL

These Terms of Use, constitute the entire agreement between you and Casino Offer Network and govern your use of the App, superseding any prior or contemporaneous representations or agreements. All rights not otherwise expressly granted to you by these Terms of Use are reserved to Casino Offer Network.  All disputes arising out of or relating to these Terms of Use or our operation of the App shall be governed by the laws of the State of Nevada and of the United States without regard to conflict of law principles. You agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the competent state and federal courts located in Clark Country, the State of Nevada, provided that Casino Offer Network shall be entitled to apply for injunctive relief in any jurisdiction. You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Casino Offer Network as a result of these Terms of Use or any use of the App. The failure of Casino Offer Network to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.  If any provision of these Terms of Use is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable, the parties agree that the court should give effect to the parties’ intentions as reflected in such provision, and the other provisions of the Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect.  You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the App or the Terms of Use must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever barred.  The section titles in these Terms of Use are for convenience only and have no legal or contractual effect. Neither the course of conduct between you and Casino Offer Network, nor trade practice shall act to modify any provision of these Terms of Use. These Terms of Use are not assignable, transferable or sublicensable by you.

18. QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS

Casino Offer Network welcomes questions and comments about these Terms of Use.  Questions or comments should be directed to Casino Offer Network LLC, 11700 W. Charleston Blvd. #170196, Las Vegas, NV  89135 or legal@CasinoOfferNetwork.com.

 

 

Effective Date: September 2, 2013

Last Modified: September 2, 2013